Tucson Speedway

  • 1
Roadrunner (9/17/2022)

Roadrunner (9/17/2022)

Gates open at 5:00 pm- Racing at 6:30 pm

1/25/2020 - Tucson Speedway

1/25/2020 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

7th Annual Chilly Willy Day 2

Classes

  • Super Late Models29 entries
  • Thunder Trucks15 entries
  • Legends42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Darrell J. Stewart Darrell J. Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 1 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
3 5 25 Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 2 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -2
5 12 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 7
6 6 21H ERIC HOLMES ERIC HOLMES Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 8 09H Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
8 9 9 Ron Norman Ron Norman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 3 7B Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
10 7 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -3
11 10 5 Trent Phillips Trent Phillips HEMINGFORD, NE HEMINGFORD, NE -1
12 15 23 Curtis Lansing Curtis Lansing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
13 11 36J Jeff Hillock Jeff Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT -2
14 13 20W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
15 14 2 Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
50 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42N Mark Neff Mark Neff Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 4 22 Paul Banghart Paul Banghart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 7 11 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
4 2 22E Chris Eggleston Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -2
5 5 21 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -
6 11 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
7 6 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -1
8 13 10F Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 5
9 8 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -1
10 10 81C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
11 3 6 Dane Jorgenson Dane Jorgenson Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -8
12 12 47 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
13 9 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
DNS 14 55 John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.263
2 16 42N Mark Neff Mark Neff Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.447
Top 2 transfer
3 1 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.523
4 2 22E Chris Eggleston Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 15.612
5 4 7B Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.624
6 20 6 Dane Jorgenson Dane Jorgenson Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 15.629
7 10 42S Darrell J. Stewart Darrell J. Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.635
8 12 22 Paul Banghart Paul Banghart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.646
9 3 25 Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.654
10 13 21 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 15.664
11 11 21H ERIC HOLMES ERIC HOLMES Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.688
12 26 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 15.707
13 28 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.734
14 24 11 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.739
15 25 09H Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 15.785
16 6 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.794
17 23 9 Ron Norman Ron Norman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.806
18 15 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.853
19 9 5 Trent Phillips Trent Phillips HEMINGFORD, NE HEMINGFORD, NE 15.893
20 27 81C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.901
21 22 36J Jeff Hillock Jeff Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT 15.943
22 21 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.947
23 18 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 15.950
24 7 47 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.973
25 19 20W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 15.997
26 17 10F Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 16.040
27 5 2 Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.277
DNS 14 23 Curtis Lansing Curtis Lansing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.277
DNS 29 55 John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.277

Thunder Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Cody Cambensy Cody Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
2 3 24 Daniel Doherty Daniel Doherty Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 26 Jake Boyle Jake Boyle Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -1
4 8 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 4
5 7 30 Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 9 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
7 12 41 Keaton Swane Keaton Swane 5
8 5 88 Zane Mckissick Zane Mckissick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
9 11 14 Brian Duboise Brian Duboise Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
10 10 27 Sean Davis Sean Davis Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
11 13 3 Brad Kleifgen Brad Kleifgen Benson, AZ Benson, AZ 2
12 4 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ -8
13 1 21 Sara Houston Sara Houston Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -12
DNS 14 25 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 15 72 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cody Cambensy Cody Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 25 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 3 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ -
4 4 24 Daniel Doherty Daniel Doherty Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 6 26 Jake Boyle Jake Boyle Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 1
6 8 21 Sara Houston Sara Houston Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
7 7 88 Zane Mckissick Zane Mckissick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 5 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 27 Sean Davis Sean Davis Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 3 41 Keaton Swane Keaton Swane -1
5 5 14 Brian Duboise Brian Duboise Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 6 72 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 7 3 Brad Kleifgen Brad Kleifgen Benson, AZ Benson, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Cody Cambensy Cody Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.493
2 15 25 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.547
3 8 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ 16.593
4 6 24 Daniel Doherty Daniel Doherty Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.652
5 7 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 16.802
6 14 26 Jake Boyle Jake Boyle Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 16.841
7 1 88 Zane Mckissick Zane Mckissick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.961
8 13 21 Sara Houston Sara Houston Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 16.983
9 5 30 Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.022
10 4 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.059
11 3 41 Keaton Swane Keaton Swane 17.061
12 10 27 Sean Davis Sean Davis Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.078
13 2 14 Brian Duboise Brian Duboise Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.428
14 11 72 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 17.672
15 12 3 Brad Kleifgen Brad Kleifgen Benson, AZ Benson, AZ 18.002

Legends

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22E Chris Eggleston Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 4
2 1 13B Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -1
3 4 12 Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
4 3 54P Cameron Morga Cameron Morga -1
5 6 22 Bradley Erickson Bradley Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 9 3 Wayne Barlock Wayne Barlock Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
7 7 12J Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 12 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
9 2 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -7
10 10 2N Chad Nascimento Chad Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
11 13 46 Zachary Witherwax Zachary Witherwax arvana, CO arvana, CO 2
12 17 100 Aaron Marthaler Aaron Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
13 11 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
14 15 87 Timmy Trostell III Timmy Trostell III Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 1
15 14 7 Cory Seip Cory Seip Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
16 18 47 Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 2
17 16 2R Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY -1
18 8 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -10
19 19 5K Jim Kritikos Jim Kritikos Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini 5
2 5 71 Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 3
3 4 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones South Sound, WA South Sound, WA 1
4 2 03 Darrell Lee Stewart Darrell Lee Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
5 1 16R Travis Roe Travis Roe Washburn, IL Washburn, IL -4
6 8 6 Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 2
7 11 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 4
8 7 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -1
9 13 5P Trent Phillips Trent Phillips HEMINGFORD, NE HEMINGFORD, NE 4
10 19 158 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 9
11 14 53 Bruce Silver Bruce Silver Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 3
12 17 44 Scott Dailey Scott Dailey 5
13 21 05 Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 8
14 16 25 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
15 9 21 Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -6
16 15 43 Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
17 10 84 Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ -7
18 12 80 James Hansen James Hansen Encinitas, CA Encinitas, CA -6
19 18 2B Greg Benson Greg Benson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
20 3 30 Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -17
21 20 98X John Nahoopii John Nahoopii Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ -1
DNS 23 35 Todd Hamann Todd Hamann Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 22 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 38 22 Bradley Erickson Bradley Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.616
2 33 98 Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini 17.626
3 42 22E Chris Eggleston Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 17.655
4 41 71 Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.659
5 36 12 Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.674
6 39 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones South Sound, WA South Sound, WA 17.681
7 40 54P Cameron Morga Cameron Morga 17.688
8 37 30 Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.700
9 31 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 17.747
10 30 03 Darrell Lee Stewart Darrell Lee Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.819
11 35 13B Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 17.855
12 29 16R Travis Roe Travis Roe Washburn, IL Washburn, IL 17.875
13 22 12J Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.887
14 16 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 17.906
15 34 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 17.931
16 28 6 Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.933
17 26 3 Wayne Barlock Wayne Barlock Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 17.954
18 25 21 Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 18.012
19 32 2N Chad Nascimento Chad Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 18.025
20 17 84 Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 18.028
21 21 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 18.058
22 13 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 18.080
23 23 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 18.084
24 20 80 James Hansen James Hansen Encinitas, CA Encinitas, CA 18.091
25 19 46 Zachary Witherwax Zachary Witherwax arvana, CO arvana, CO 18.116
26 14 5P Trent Phillips Trent Phillips HEMINGFORD, NE HEMINGFORD, NE 18.131
27 11 7 Cory Seip Cory Seip Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 18.160
28 9 53 Bruce Silver Bruce Silver Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 18.255
29 15 87 Timmy Trostell III Timmy Trostell III Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 18.268
30 10 43 Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 18.282
31 5 2R Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 18.295
32 18 25 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.301
33 12 100 Aaron Marthaler Aaron Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 18.338
34 4 44 Scott Dailey Scott Dailey 18.355
35 8 47 Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 18.623
36 7 2B Greg Benson Greg Benson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.766
37 1 5K Jim Kritikos Jim Kritikos Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 21.008
DNS 2 98X John Nahoopii John Nahoopii Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ 21.008
DNS 3 35 Todd Hamann Todd Hamann Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 21.008
DNS 6 05 Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 21.008
DNS 27 158 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 21.008
DNS 24 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 21.008

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
ACM Equipment
A Family Discount Storage
American Walk In Coolers
Arizona Pest Control
Beacon Pest Control
Jim Click
Coolbox
CRM
Desert Rat
Friendly Automotive
HDS Institute
Jack Furrier Auto
Lawley Chevrolet
Parts Authority
Phoenix Raceway
Desert RV
Russet
Sonsray Machinery
Speed Warehouse
Stickys Smoke Shop
UPR Racing Supply
OReilly Auto Parts
Lucas Oil
Amistades
Auto Nation Crate
Cushman Wakefield
Hyrdaulic Air And Supply
Hilton Garden Inn
Interstate Batteries
Merles Automotive Supply
ORielly Chevrolet
Rutherfurd Diversified Industries
Sierra Cycles
Simmons Auto Repair