Tucson Speedway

  • 1
The Turkey Shoot

The Turkey Shoot

November 26-27 Saturday and Sunday

1/22/2022 - Tucson Speedway

1/22/2022 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

Saturday- January 22, 2022 Chilly Willy

Classes

  • Super Late Models32 entries
  • Pro Stocks11 entries
  • Legends15 entries
  • Legends / Pro & Masters20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1Dual #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
2 8 9 Ron Norman Ron Norman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
3 2 11 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
4 7 48 Edward Vecchiarelli Edward Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
5 1 22S Buddy Shepherd Buddy Shepherd Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
6 11 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 5 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN -2
8 14 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 6
9 10 81C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
10 4 11R Darren Robertson Darren Robertson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -6
11 12 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ 1
12 6 79 Barrett Polhemus Barrett Polhemus Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -6
13 9 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -4
14 13 13 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DNS 15 18 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
50 Laps

A Feature 2Dual #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
2 9 90 Ross Strmiska Ross Strmiska Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 7
3 13 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 10
4 1 65 Tyler tanner Tyler tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -3
5 7 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
6 8 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 2
7 4 89 Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO -3
8 6 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -2
9 15 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
10 11 5 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 1
11 14 2 Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
12 5 47 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -7
13 3 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -10
14 10 26N John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
15 12 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.030
2 9 65 Tyler tanner Tyler tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.134
3 1 11 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.136
4 28 22S Buddy Shepherd Buddy Shepherd Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.297
5 23 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.338
6 17 11R Darren Robertson Darren Robertson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 15.347
7 20 89 Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO 15.364
8 27 98 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.375
9 31 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.387
10 10 47 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.401
11 11 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.445
12 18 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN 15.469
13 13 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.474
14 30 79 Barrett Polhemus Barrett Polhemus Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 15.486
15 32 9 Ron Norman Ron Norman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.559
16 26 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.581
17 4 48 Edward Vecchiarelli Edward Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.597
18 25 90 Ross Strmiska Ross Strmiska Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 15.597
19 21 81C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.626
20 24 26N John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.728
21 12 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 15.779
22 29 5 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.825
23 19 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ 15.868
24 14 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 16.025
25 15 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.060
26 3 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 16.094
27 2 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 16.111
28 5 2 Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 16.172
29 22 13 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.199
30 7 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.704
DNS 8 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 16.704
DNS 16 00 Kenny Bumbera Kenny Bumbera Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 16.704

Pro Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Don Geary Don Geary Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
2 1 07 Ron Searle Jr Ron Searle Jr -1
3 3 67 Barry Levitt Barry Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -
4 5 26 Jason Pugliese Jason Pugliese Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 4 41 Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ -1
6 7 44 Richard Dorman Richard Dorman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 6 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
8 9 71 George Murphy George Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 8 11 Joey Searle Joey Searle Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -1
10 10 09 Larry Leetch Larry Leetch Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -
11 11 72 Scott Spahr Scott Spahr Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Ron Searle Jr Ron Searle Jr 17.284
2 4 45 Don Geary Don Geary Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 17.294
3 10 67 Barry Levitt Barry Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 17.388
4 5 41 Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ 17.576
5 9 26 Jason Pugliese Jason Pugliese Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.689
6 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 17.783
7 7 44 Richard Dorman Richard Dorman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.859
8 11 71 George Murphy George Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.041
9 3 09 Larry Leetch Larry Leetch Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 18.058
10 6 11 Joey Searle Joey Searle Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ 18.273
11 8 72 Scott Spahr Scott Spahr Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.551

Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21YL Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
2 2 69H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA -
3 5 88SP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
4 3 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer -1
5 4 90YL Chasen Groff Chasen Groff Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 6 48SP Nathan Quella Nathan Quella Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
7 13 89YL Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO 6
8 7 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY -1
9 8 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO -1
10 9 50SP Chloe Lynch Chloe Lynch Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 10 45SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
12 12 35GYL Landon Gresser Landon Gresser Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
13 11 79YL Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
DNS 15 09SP Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
DNS 14 91SP Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21YL Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 17.387
2 9 69H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 17.431
3 10 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer 17.556
4 14 90YL Chasen Groff Chasen Groff Denver, CO Denver, CO 17.676
5 6 88SP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.682
6 1 48SP Nathan Quella Nathan Quella Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.714
7 3 91SP Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.928
8 8 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 18.024
9 15 35GYL Landon Gresser Landon Gresser Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.133
10 11 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 18.211
11 2 09SP Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 18.330
12 12 50SP Chloe Lynch Chloe Lynch Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.433
DNS 13 79YL Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 18.133
DNS 5 89YL Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO 18.133
DQ 7 45SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.133

Legends / Pro & Masters

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
2 2 29P Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini -
3 3 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
4 5 25B-P Brandon Giannini Brandon Giannini Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 4 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
6 8 12CP Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 2
7 10 42P Josh Gross Josh Gross 3
8 6 13HM Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -2
9 9 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
10 7 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -3
11 13 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 2
12 15 23M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
13 12 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO -1
14 14 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO -
15 18 50D-P Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 3
16 16 2P Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
17 19 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 2
18 17 6FM Ken Frickey Ken Frickey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
19 11 27P Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -8
DNS 20 79P jeff miller jeff miller Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.292
2 5 29P Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini 17.329
3 17 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.373
4 13 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.392
5 1 25B-P Brandon Giannini Brandon Giannini Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.423
6 19 13HM Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 17.464
7 20 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.499
8 16 12CP Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 17.552
9 10 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.557
10 4 42P Josh Gross Josh Gross 17.663
11 6 27P Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 17.724
12 12 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 17.749
13 18 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.764
14 8 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 17.818
15 3 23M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 17.826
16 15 2P Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 17.943
17 11 6FM Ken Frickey Ken Frickey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 18.085
18 9 50D-P Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 18.197
19 2 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 18.293
20 7 79P jeff miller jeff miller Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 18.321

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
ACM Equipment
A Family Discount Storage
American Walk In Coolers
Arizona Pest Control
Beacon Pest Control
Jim Click
Coolbox
CRM
Desert Rat
Friendly Automotive
HDS Institute
Jack Furrier Auto
Lawley Chevrolet
Parts Authority
Phoenix Raceway
Desert RV
Russet
Sonsray Machinery
Speed Warehouse
Stickys Smoke Shop
UPR Racing Supply
OReilly Auto Parts
Lucas Oil
Amistades
Auto Nation Crate
Cushman Wakefield
Hyrdaulic Air And Supply
Hilton Garden Inn
Interstate Batteries
Merles Automotive Supply
ORielly Chevrolet
Rutherfurd Diversified Industries
Sierra Cycles
Simmons Auto Repair