Tucson Speedway

  • 1
June 29- Independence Day- Fireworks!

June 29- Independence Day- Fireworks!

Gates open at 5pm- Racing starts at 6:30pm

2/3/2023 - Tucson Speedway

2/3/2023 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

Chilly Willy Friday- 1 Day PLUS 2 Day and 3 Day Tickets

Super Late Models / Legends / Pro Stocks / Modifieds / Thunder Trucks

Classes

  • Super Late Models29 entries
  • Pro Stocks5 entries
  • Legends19 entries
  • Legends / Pro & Masters30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 3 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
3 2 92 Jimmy Parker jr Jimmy Parker jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
4 6 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 2
5 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
6 4 22A Andy Allen Andy Allen Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -2
7 7 16 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
8 11 69P Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
9 10 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 1
10 12 14 Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 2
11 8 12Y Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
12 5 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -7
50 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
2 1 25 Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 13H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA -
4 2 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -2
5 5 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN -
6 8 12K Brad Kossow Brad Kossow Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
7 11 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 4
8 9 82 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hillside, WY Hillside, WY 1
9 6 51 Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
10 13 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 3
11 7 69 Bill Engle Bill Engle Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -4
12 10 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -2
13 12 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.051
2 20 25 Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.145
3 14 92 Jimmy Parker jr Jimmy Parker jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.211
4 28 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 15.213
5 13 79 Barrett Polhemus Barrett Polhemus Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 15.214
6 27 13H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 15.233
7 24 22A Andy Allen Andy Allen Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA 15.334
8 19 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.345
9 22 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.346
10 16 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN 15.372
11 21 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.383
12 26 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 15.410
13 18 51 Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.410
14 2 69 Bill Engle Bill Engle Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ 15.442
15 23 16 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 15.462
16 15 12K Brad Kossow Brad Kossow Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.486
17 9 82 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hillside, WY Hillside, WY 15.570
18 12 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.633
19 17 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.665
20 10 12Y Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.675
21 8 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.803
22 3 69P Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 15.843
23 5 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.905
24 7 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 15.948
25 6 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 17.188
DNS 1 14 Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 17.188
DNS 11 00 Kenny Bumbera Kenny Bumbera Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 17.188
DNS 4 25Y Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 17.188

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Barry Levitt Barry Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 4
2 1 09 Larry Leetch Larry Leetch Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -1
3 3 44 Richard Dorman Richard Dorman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 4 45 Don Geary Don Geary Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
5 2 98 Don Zoll Jr Don Zoll Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 67 Barry Levitt Barry Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 17.148
2 4 45 Don Geary Don Geary Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.531
3 5 44 Richard Dorman Richard Dorman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.716
4 3 98 Don Zoll Jr Don Zoll Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.900
5 1 09 Larry Leetch Larry Leetch Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 18.180

Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18SP Gavin Ray Gavin Ray Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
2 10 43DSP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 8
3 7 69YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 4
4 4 24SP TJ Roberts TJ Roberts Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
5 6 99MSP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
6 12 15DSP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 6
7 13 18MYL Keller Meechudhone Keller Meechudhone Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
8 5 42YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -3
9 16 40SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 7
10 15 16JSP Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
11 14 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 3
12 8 5VYL Vito Cancilla Vito Cancilla Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -4
13 18 92SP Alex Roe Alex Roe Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
14 9 29SP Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -5
15 2 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO -13
16 1 7SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -15
17 11 16SP Nicole Grote Nicole Grote Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -6
DNS 19 28YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -
DNS 17 33SP Brandon Schmich Brandon Schmich Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -
2 2 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO -
3 4 18SP Gavin Ray Gavin Ray Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
4 3 24SP TJ Roberts TJ Roberts Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
5 6 42YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 1
6 5 99MSP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -
2 2 5VYL Vito Cancilla Vito Cancilla Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
3 3 29SP Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 6 43DSP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 2
5 4 16SP Nicole Grote Nicole Grote Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
6 5 92SP Alex Roe Alex Roe Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15DSP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
2 2 18MYL Keller Meechudhone Keller Meechudhone Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 4 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 1
4 6 16JSP Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
5 3 40SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -2
6 5 33SP Brandon Schmich Brandon Schmich Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
DNS 7 28YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 7SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 17.642
2 13 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 17.656
3 16 24SP TJ Roberts TJ Roberts Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 17.669
4 15 18SP Gavin Ray Gavin Ray Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.722
5 7 99MSP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 17.784
6 10 42YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.842
7 14 69YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 17.848
8 12 5VYL Vito Cancilla Vito Cancilla Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 17.853
9 18 29SP Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.890
10 6 16JSP Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.930
11 8 92SP Alex Roe Alex Roe Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.951
12 11 43DSP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 18.013
13 9 15DSP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 18.168
14 5 18MYL Keller Meechudhone Keller Meechudhone Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.236
15 4 40SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 18.279
16 3 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 18.452
17 1 33SP Brandon Schmich Brandon Schmich Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.463
18 2 16SP Nicole Grote Nicole Grote Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 19.914

Legends / Pro & Masters

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
2 5 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 3
3 4 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
4 6 88XP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
5 9 25BP Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 4
6 8 03M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 14 77P Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 7
8 7 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
9 12 21EP Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 3
10 2 4P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -8
11 11 11SP Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
12 16 17P Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM 4
13 10 91P Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
14 13 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO -1
15 15 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -
16 17 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 1
17 20 32AM Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
18 19 31M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
19 21 2P Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 2
20 22 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 2
21 23 22M Chad Hadlick Chad Hadlick Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
22 24 47M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 2
23 26 83M Bill Kohn Bill Kohn Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 3
24 3 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -21
25 18 64M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO -7
DNS 25 51BM Travis Boyle Travis Boyle Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 27 11M Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
2 1 4P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
3 4 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 5 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
5 3 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -2
6 6 88XP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 7 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 25BP Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
3 4 91P Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 6 11SP Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
5 5 21EP Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
6 3 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO -3
7 7 77P Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -
2 2 17P Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
3 3 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA -
4 4 64M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO -
5 5 31M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 7 32AM Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
7 6 2P Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID -
2 2 22M Chad Hadlick Chad Hadlick Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 5 47M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 2
4 3 51BM Travis Boyle Travis Boyle Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
5 4 11M Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
6 6 83M Bill Kohn Bill Kohn Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 4P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.368
2 27 9P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.410
3 28 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.453
4 26 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.464
5 15 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.491
6 22 88XP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.510
7 24 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.528
8 17 03M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.558
9 21 25BP Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.580
10 13 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 17.612
11 30 91P Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.638
12 11 21EP Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 17.640
13 23 11SP Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 17.646
14 19 77P Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 17.651
15 16 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.695
16 20 17P Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM 17.722
17 10 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.785
18 18 64M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 17.793
19 7 31M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 17.842
20 8 2P Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 17.880
21 14 32AM Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 17.940
22 9 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 18.159
23 5 22M Chad Hadlick Chad Hadlick Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 18.209
24 1 51BM Travis Boyle Travis Boyle Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.373
25 6 11M Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.516
26 29 47M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 18.532
27 4 83M Bill Kohn Bill Kohn Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 19.320
Hot Shot Strip


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
ACM Equipment
A Family Discount Storage
American Walk In Coolers
Arizona Pest Control
Beacon Pest Control
Jim Click
Coolbox
CRM
Desert Rat
Friendly Automotive
HDS Institute
Jack Furrier Auto
Lawley Chevrolet
Parts Authority
Phoenix Raceway
Desert RV
Russet
Sonsray Machinery
Speed Warehouse
Stickys Smoke Shop
UPR Racing Supply
OReilly Auto Parts
Lucas Oil
Amistades
Auto Nation Crate
Cushman Wakefield
Hyrdaulic Air And Supply
Hilton Garden Inn
Interstate Batteries
Merles Automotive Supply
ORielly Chevrolet
Rutherfurd Diversified Industries
Sierra Cycles
Simmons Auto Repair