Tucson Speedway

  • 1
July 13- Summer Sizzle!

July 13- Summer Sizzle!

Gates open at 5pm- Racing starts at 6:30pm

2/5/2023 - Tucson Speedway

2/5/2023 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

Chilly Willy Sunday- 1 Day Tickets

Super Late Models / Legends / Pro Stocks / Modifieds / Thunder Trucks

Classes

  • Super Late Models30 entries
  • Thunder Trucks10 entries
  • Legends20 entries
  • Legends / Pro & Masters29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

150 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 3 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 1
3 2 13H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA -1
4 7 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 3
5 10 18 Eddie Vecchiarelli Eddie Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
6 5 22A Andy Allen Andy Allen Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -1
7 9 25 Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
8 6 82 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hillside, WY Hillside, WY -2
9 27 51 Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18
10 19 79 Barrett Polhemus Barrett Polhemus Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 9
11 22 25Y Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 11
12 13 69P Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
13 15 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
14 20 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 6
15 11 12Y Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
16 26 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 10
17 4 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN -13
18 28 12K Brad Kossow Brad Kossow Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 10
19 16 14 Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3
20 29 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 9
21 18 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -3
22 8 92 Jimmy Parker jr Jimmy Parker jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -14
23 12 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -11
24 17 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
25 25 00 Kenny Bumbera Kenny Bumbera Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
26 23 69 Bill Engle Bill Engle Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -3
27 14 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -13
28 24 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
29 21 16 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -8
30 30 47 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -

Thunder Trucks

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 David Levitt David Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -
2 2 88 Zane Mckissick Zane Mckissick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 4 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
4 7 23 Adam Farr Adam Farr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 3 21 Keaton Swane Keaton Swane -2
6 5 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 6 15 Keirstin Jones Keirstin Jones Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 8 13 Bob Santa Maria Bob Santa Maria Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ -
9 9 65 Gary LaVoie Jr Gary LaVoie Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
DNS 10 96 Jeffrey Gillespie Jeffrey Gillespie Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 David Levitt David Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 16.554
2 4 88 Zane Mckissick Zane Mckissick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.780
3 5 21 Keaton Swane Keaton Swane 16.960
4 2 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 17.038
5 6 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.085
6 3 15 Keirstin Jones Keirstin Jones Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.234
7 8 23 Adam Farr Adam Farr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.456
8 7 13 Bob Santa Maria Bob Santa Maria Hereford, AZ Hereford, AZ 17.810
9 9 65 Gary LaVoie Jr Gary LaVoie Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 17.882
DNS 10 96 Jeffrey Gillespie Jeffrey Gillespie Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 17.882

Legends

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43DSP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 4
2 9 18SP Gavin Ray Gavin Ray Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 7
3 3 69YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -
4 8 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 4
5 7 18MYL Keller Meechudhone Keller Meechudhone Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
6 2 7SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -4
7 1 24SP TJ Roberts TJ Roberts Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -6
8 11 40SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 3
9 10 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 1
10 14 15DSP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 4
11 12 42YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 1
12 13 16JSP Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
13 4 92SP Alex Roe Alex Roe Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -9
14 15 99MSP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
15 6 5VYL Vito Cancilla Vito Cancilla Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -9
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24SP TJ Roberts TJ Roberts Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 17.618
2 1 7SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 17.643
3 4 69YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 17.696
4 5 92SP Alex Roe Alex Roe Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.701
5 7 43DSP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 17.786
6 14 5VYL Vito Cancilla Vito Cancilla Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 17.850
7 8 18MYL Keller Meechudhone Keller Meechudhone Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.885
8 16 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 17.905
9 6 18SP Gavin Ray Gavin Ray Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.940
10 10 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 17.955
11 11 40SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 17.980
12 9 42YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.990
13 12 16JSP Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 18.484
14 13 15DSP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 18.524
DQ 2 99MSP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 18.015

Legends / Pro & Masters

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 3
2 2 9P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
3 6 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
4 1 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
5 3 4P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
6 15 25BP Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 9
7 9 11SP Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
8 10 88XP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
9 7 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
10 16 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 6
11 12 32AM Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
12 5 21EP Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -7
13 17 31M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
14 8 03M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -6
15 14 77P Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -1
16 22 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 6
17 11 91P Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
18 19 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 1
19 21 2P Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 2
20 20 22M Chad Hadlick Chad Hadlick Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
21 23 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 2
22 13 17P Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -9
23 18 64M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO -5
24 25 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 1
25 24 47M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.420
2 23 9P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.439
3 1 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.511
4 2 4P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.511
5 21 21EP Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 17.529
6 26 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.573
7 3 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.576
8 10 03M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.609
9 7 11SP Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 17.628
10 4 88XP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.647
11 13 91P Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.663
12 6 32AM Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 17.680
13 19 17P Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM 17.690
14 20 77P Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 17.702
15 5 25BP Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.726
16 8 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.727
17 11 31M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 17.760
18 15 64M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 17.770
19 12 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.774
20 16 22M Chad Hadlick Chad Hadlick Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 17.901
21 25 2P Bret Reid Bret Reid Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 17.929
22 14 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 17.932
23 18 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 18.206
24 17 47M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 18.592
DNS 27 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 18.592
Hot Shot Strip


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
ACM Equipment
A Family Discount Storage
American Walk In Coolers
Arizona Pest Control
Beacon Pest Control
Jim Click
Coolbox
CRM
Desert Rat
Friendly Automotive
HDS Institute
Jack Furrier Auto
Lawley Chevrolet
Parts Authority
Phoenix Raceway
Desert RV
Russet
Sonsray Machinery
Speed Warehouse
Stickys Smoke Shop
UPR Racing Supply
OReilly Auto Parts
Lucas Oil
Amistades
Auto Nation Crate
Cushman Wakefield
Hyrdaulic Air And Supply
Hilton Garden Inn
Interstate Batteries
Merles Automotive Supply
ORielly Chevrolet
Rutherfurd Diversified Industries
Sierra Cycles
Simmons Auto Repair