Tucson Speedway

  • 1
2024 Season Opener- March 2, 2024!

2024 Season Opener- March 2, 2024!

Modifieds,Thunder Trucks, Pro Stocks, Hobby Stocks, Bandos

1/20/2024 - Tucson Speedway

1/20/2024 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

2024 Chilly Willy- Saturday Main Races

Sunday races are cancelled due to forecasted rain- Main races will be held Saturday

Classes

  • Super Late Models31 entries
  • Legends32 entries
  • Legends / Pro & Masters28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

150 Laps

A Feature 1Lawley Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -
2 3 13H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 1
3 4 1K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 11 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 7
5 10 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
6 22 11 John Dillon John Dillon Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 16
7 6 69P Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
8 13 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 5
9 23 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 14
10 24 05S David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 14
11 28 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 17
12 27 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
13 15 22P Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 2
14 17 14C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 3
15 16 52 Ryan Philpott Ryan Philpott Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
16 8 54 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -8
17 12 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -5
18 19 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 1
19 14 42 Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB -5
20 25 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
21 5 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -16
22 7 3C Cassidy Hinds Cassidy Hinds Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -15
23 21 80 Andre Prescott Andre Prescott Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
24 18 1H tyler herzog tyler herzog Madera, CA Madera, CA -6
25 2 82 Michael Scott Michael Scott Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -23
26 9 5 Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA -17
27 20 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
28 26 36J Jeff Hillock Jeff Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Lawley Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 15.143
2 26 82 Michael Scott Michael Scott Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 15.174
3 30 13H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 15.185
4 28 1K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.291
5 27 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 15.345
6 25 69P Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 15.354
7 21 3C Cassidy Hinds Cassidy Hinds Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.380
8 24 54 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 15.465
9 16 5 Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 15.474
10 14 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.493
11 10 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.511
12 3 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.514
13 13 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.526
14 22 42 Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB 15.534
15 15 22P Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 15.543
16 4 52 Ryan Philpott Ryan Philpott Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.573
17 20 14C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.605
18 1 1H tyler herzog tyler herzog Madera, CA Madera, CA 15.628
19 23 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.656
20 9 8 Mariah McGriff Mariah McGriff Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.668
21 17 80 Andre Prescott Andre Prescott Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 15.686
22 18 11 John Dillon John Dillon Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 15.702
23 8 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.746
24 6 05S David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.817
25 7 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.848
26 19 36J Jeff Hillock Jeff Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT 15.923
27 11 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.940
28 5 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 16.059
DNS 2 05 John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
DNS 12 28 David Levitt David Levitt Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ

Legends

40 Laps

A Feature 1Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A-SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
2 4 88M-YL Max Reaves Max Reaves Trinity, NC Trinity, NC 2
3 12 78-SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 9
4 3 17M-YL Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 8 11R-YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 3
6 2 20A-YL Ashton Williams Ashton Williams Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -4
7 13 4D-YL Rodney Dowless Rodney Dowless Dix Hills, NY Dix Hills, NY 6
8 9 22C-SP Chase Burgeson Chase Burgeson Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 1
9 7 88F-YL Cade Fox Cade Fox Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -2
10 17 42-YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 7
11 14 40-SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 3
12 20 43D-SP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 8
13 11 45-SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
14 15 99M-SP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
15 18 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 3
16 21 12D-SP Deeahmee Malone Deeahmee Malone Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 5
17 19 97-SP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 2
18 24 24-YL Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 6
19 22 28-YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 3
20 26 13M-YL Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 6
21 25 25-SP Dustin Meier Dustin Meier Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 4
22 27 11B-SP Camron Huitt-Benson Camron Huitt-Benson Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 5
23 6 15X-YL Kai Lovell Kai Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -17
24 23 55-SP Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA -1
25 5 99B-YL Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -20
26 10 2B-SP Stephen Brucker Stephen Brucker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -16
27 16 15D-SP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -11
28 28 21-YL Madilyn Lange Madilyn Lange Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY -
30 Laps

A Feature 2Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12A-SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
2 7 22C-SP Chase Burgeson Chase Burgeson Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 5
3 6 11R-YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 3
4 13 4D-YL Rodney Dowless Rodney Dowless Dix Hills, NY Dix Hills, NY 9
5 11 88F-YL Cade Fox Cade Fox Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 6
6 17 43D-SP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 11
7 5 15X-YL Kai Lovell Kai Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -2
8 12 99M-SP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 4
9 9 45-SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 15 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 5
11 18 12D-SP Deeahmee Malone Deeahmee Malone Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 7
12 16 97-SP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 4
13 21 13M-YL Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 8
14 23 21-YL Madilyn Lange Madilyn Lange Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 9
15 22 11B-SP Camron Huitt-Benson Camron Huitt-Benson Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 7
16 8 78-SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -8
17 3 17M-YL Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -14
18 4 88M-YL Max Reaves Max Reaves Trinity, NC Trinity, NC -14
19 1 20A-YL Ashton Williams Ashton Williams Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -18
20 14 42-YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -6
21 20 24-YL Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -1
22 10 40-SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -12
23 19 28-YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -4
DNS 24 99B-YL Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
DNS 25 2B-SP Stephen Brucker Stephen Brucker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
DNS 26 15D-SP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
DNS 27 55-SP Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA -
DNS 28 25-SP Dustin Meier Dustin Meier Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20A-YL Ashton Williams Ashton Williams Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 17.532
2 28 12A-SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 17.601
3 27 88M-YL Max Reaves Max Reaves Trinity, NC Trinity, NC 17.635
4 23 22C-SP Chase Burgeson Chase Burgeson Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 17.688
5 26 78-SP Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 17.711
6 25 15X-YL Kai Lovell Kai Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 17.749
7 24 11R-YL Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 17.753
8 18 99B-YL Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.767
9 17 88F-YL Cade Fox Cade Fox Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 17.810
10 15 2B-SP Stephen Brucker Stephen Brucker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 17.812
11 19 4D-YL Rodney Dowless Rodney Dowless Dix Hills, NY Dix Hills, NY 17.858
12 21 45-SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.888
13 14 40-SP Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 17.914
14 13 99M-SP Tessa Marine Tessa Marine Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 17.927
15 20 15D-SP Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 17.990
16 12 42-YL Stephen Bazen Stephen Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 18.017
17 11 43D-SP Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 18.019
18 6 97-SP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 18.033
19 7 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 18.037
20 10 12D-SP Deeahmee Malone Deeahmee Malone Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 18.074
21 8 24-YL Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 18.210
22 5 28-YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ 18.276
23 9 55-SP Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA 18.330
24 1 25-SP Dustin Meier Dustin Meier Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 18.620
25 3 13M-YL Ben Mack Ben Mack Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 18.651
26 4 21-YL Madilyn Lange Madilyn Lange Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 18.850
27 2 11B-SP Camron Huitt-Benson Camron Huitt-Benson Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 19.578
28 22 17M-YL Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 34.003

Legends / Pro & Masters

50 Laps

A Feature 1Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 1
2 5 9-P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
3 1 17-M David Mayhew David Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 4 05-P Robert Czub Robert Czub Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
5 3 15M-M Mikey Lovell Mikey Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -2
6 7 17R-P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
7 11 88X-P Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
8 9 19-P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
9 10 04-P Cole Brown Cole Brown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 1
10 8 25B-P Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
11 21 32A-M Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 10
12 16 75-M Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 4
13 12 43-P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -1
14 15 03-M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
15 14 6-P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA -1
16 13 13H-M Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -3
17 18 78C-P Colton Crocker Colton Crocker Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
18 20 3-M Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 2
19 19 47-M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -
20 22 99J-M Jovon Fox Jovon Fox 2
21 24 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 3
22 23 84-M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 1
23 25 55D-P Johnethan Davis Johnethan Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 2
24 17 13B-M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -7
25 6 19W-P Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -19
35 Laps

A Feature 2Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17-M David Mayhew David Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 11 04-P Cole Brown Cole Brown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 9
3 4 17R-P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
4 8 19W-P Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
5 2 05-P Robert Czub Robert Czub Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -3
6 5 25B-P Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
7 12 43-P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 5
8 10 9-P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
9 18 32A-M Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 9
10 21 03-M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11
11 16 78C-P Colton Crocker Colton Crocker Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
12 14 6-P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 2
13 15 75-M Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 2
14 23 3-M Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 9
15 19 99J-M Jovon Fox Jovon Fox 4
16 17 47-M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 1
17 20 84-M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 3
18 6 88X-P Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -12
19 7 19-P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -12
20 9 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -11
21 3 15M-M Mikey Lovell Mikey Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -18
22 13 13H-M Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -9
23 22 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID -1
24 24 55D-P Johnethan Davis Johnethan Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID -
DNS 25 13B-M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Sierra Cycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 17-M David Mayhew David Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.498
2 25 71-P Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.507
3 23 15M-M Mikey Lovell Mikey Lovell Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 17.558
4 18 05-P Robert Czub Robert Czub Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 17.586
5 19 9-P Tanner Reif Tanner Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.615
6 17 19W-P Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 17.621
7 20 17R-P Tyler Reif Tyler Reif Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.622
8 24 25B-P Branden Giannini Branden Giannini Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.648
9 13 88X-P Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.679
10 10 6-P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.689
11 22 19-P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.701
12 21 04-P Cole Brown Cole Brown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 17.729
13 7 43-P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.738
14 9 13H-M Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 17.761
15 14 03-M Darrell Stewart Darrell Stewart Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.786
16 11 75-M Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 17.788
17 12 13B-M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 17.826
18 8 78C-P Colton Crocker Colton Crocker Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.944
19 15 32A-M Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.336
20 3 47-M Michael Vanderlip Michael Vanderlip Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA 18.409
21 6 3-M Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.512
22 1 99J-M Jovon Fox Jovon Fox 18.616
23 2 84-M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 18.727
24 5 55D-P Johnethan Davis Johnethan Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 19.067
25 4 50D-M Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 19.118
Hot Shot Strip


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
ACM Equipment
A Family Discount Storage
American Walk In Coolers
Arizona Pest Control
Beacon Pest Control
Jim Click
Coolbox
CRM
Desert Rat
Friendly Automotive
HDS Institute
Jack Furrier Auto
Lawley Chevrolet
Parts Authority
Phoenix Raceway
Desert RV
Russet
Sonsray Machinery
Speed Warehouse
Stickys Smoke Shop
UPR Racing Supply
OReilly Auto Parts
Lucas Oil
Amistades
Auto Nation Crate
Cushman Wakefield
Hyrdaulic Air And Supply
Hilton Garden Inn
Interstate Batteries
Merles Automotive Supply
ORielly Chevrolet
Rutherfurd Diversified Industries
Sierra Cycles
Simmons Auto Repair